The Aldenz at Central Park Damansara, Petaling Jaya, at dusk
Malaysia PrimeProperty Get price list

Petaling Jaya

Shops downstairs, a garden deck below your home

The Aldenz

From RM622,200 · 775–926 sq ft · Completion 2029

Our rating: Own stay 4.3/5 · Investment 4.2/5

Get price listArrange a private viewing

Prices updated October 2026

Overview

Price

Starting price
RM622,200
Price psf
From RM802
Maintenance fee
RM0.42 psfSinking fund included

Ownership

Tenure
Leasehold
Status
New Launch
Tentative completion
2029

Development

Developer
Exsim
Location
Petaling Jaya
Land size
2.555 acres

Building

Blocks
1 tower, 2 wings
Units
662
Car parks
2–3For every home

Get the latest prices for every type, and which floors are still open, sent to your WhatsApp.

Get price list

The Aldenz: a home in a Damansara township, with the shops downstairs

The Aldenz is a new launch by Exsim in Central Park Damansara, a township in Damansara Perdana, Petaling Jaya, beside Empire City. It suits a first-time buyer or a young family who wants the shops below and a garden under the window, and an investor who wants a home to let in a township that is still growing.

Cafés along the Central retail street below The Aldenz

Shops belowShops, cafés and a market just below your home

A colonial-style retail street of cafés and restaurants runs along the foot of the tower, Nanyang's Alley of shophouses and lanterns runs beside it, and Trader's Market sits across the road for fresh produce and handmade goods. Breakfast, groceries and dinner out are a lift ride and a short walk away, without taking the car out.

The tree-planted pool deck below the homes of The Aldenz, seen from a balcony above

Green belowA garden deck below your window

The podium deck below the homes is planted with trees around the Aldenz Oasis pool, and Lushscape Plaza and The Fountain Court are lined with greenery at the entrance, giving the homes above a green view instead of a car park roof. Herbs Haven and the Yoga Alcove make the roof a second garden, for a morning stretch or an evening among the plants at the other end of the lift.

The Central Park Damansara master plan, with Hill Park, Alfresco Retail Park, Trader's Market and The Aldenz

The townshipA township with three parks, still growing

Central Park Damansara's master plan places Hill Park, with a lake garden, a bamboo trail and an adventure park, behind Trader's Market, due to be ready when The Aldenz is completed, giving you a park to walk to from the day you move in. Alfresco Retail Park, with a waterfall and outdoor dining, sits beside it and Sanctuary Park further along. Plots are marked for future homes and a proposed commercial block, and a vintage tram is proposed from Hextar World at Empire City, adding shops and neighbours around your home as each one is built.

Which way each home faces

Levels 3 to 38 share this plan, in two wings. The colours show where each type sits and the compass shows which way it faces, to help you pick a home looking out to Desa ParkCity, TTDI and Mont Kiara, or down onto the garden pool deck.

Homes of 775 to 926 sq ft, with two or three bedrooms

The Aldenz has a two-bedroom home of 775 sq ft and three three-bedroom layouts of 926 sq ft, each with two bathrooms and each with or without a balcony. Pick a size, then a type to see its plan.

Type A

2 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms

775 sq ft built-up

Two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with or without a balcony, the master bedroom with its own bathroom, a first home with a light loan.

Get price list

Type B

3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms

926 sq ft built-up

Three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with or without a balcony, the three bedrooms together on one side of the home and the living room on the other, for a quiet night's sleep.

Get price list

Type C

3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms

926 sq ft built-up

Three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with or without a balcony, the bedrooms in a row along the window and an open dining and living room, for a young family.

Get price list

Type D

3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms

926 sq ft built-up

Three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with or without a balcony, with the master bedroom on one side of the living room and the two other bedrooms on the other, giving parents and children their own side.

Get price list

A garden pool deck, and a garden on the roof

Facilities at The Aldenz are on three levels: a lounge and tree-lined plazas on the ground floor, a planted podium deck with the Aldenz Oasis pool and rooms for every age, and a rooftop garden with herbs and a grill. Parents, children and grandparents each have a green place to go without leaving home.

The Aldenz Oasis pool deck on the podium of The Aldenz, from above
Aldenz OasisPodium Deck
The Aldenz Lounge on the ground floor
Aldenz LoungeGround Floor
The Fountain Court at the foot of The Aldenz
The Fountain CourtGround Floor
Lushscape Plaza at the entrance of The Aldenz
Lushscape PlazaGround Floor
The Aldenz Oasis pool at night
Aldenz Oasis (pool)Podium Deck
The Fitness Loft gym at The Aldenz
Fitness LoftPodium Deck
The Games Coliseum games room at The Aldenz
Games ColiseumPodium Deck
The Karaoke Vault at The Aldenz
Karaoke VaultPodium Deck
Kiddos Kingdom children's room at The Aldenz
Kiddos KingdomPodium Deck
Furry Friends Park, the rooftop pet park at The Aldenz
Furry Friends ParkRooftop Garden
Herbs Haven rooftop garden at The Aldenz
Herbs HavenRooftop Garden
The Grill Alcove on the rooftop of The Aldenz
Grill AlcoveRooftop Garden
1 / 12

Ground Floor

The Aldenz Lounge greets residents in a colonial-style hall, with The Fountain Court and Lushscape Plaza outside for a walk under the trees, and a play area and reflexology path for children and grandparents.

Podium Deck

The deck has the Aldenz Oasis pool, Little Ripple Bay for small swimmers and the Bubbly Bliss jacuzzi, with the Fitness Loft and Flow Studio for a workout. The Games Coliseum, Karaoke Vault and Kiddos Kingdom give the family a rainy-day room each, and a hoop court, playground and garden nook keep the children busy outdoors.

Rooftop Garden

Furry Friends Park gives dogs a lawn to run on at the top of the tower, Herbs Haven lets residents grow their own herbs, and the Grill Alcove and Yoga Alcove look out across Damansara for an evening barbecue or a morning stretch.

Central Park Damansara township, beside Empire City

The Aldenz is in the Central Park Damansara township in Damansara Perdana, Petaling Jaya, beside Empire City and Hextar World, with Trader's Market and the township's parks across the road. A shuttle bus runs to Bandar Utama MRT Station for the train into the city, Mutiara Damansara MRT is 1.7 km away and Rapid KL buses stop 200 m away, and KPJ Damansara 2 is 1.2 km away for a doctor close to home.

The Aldenz location map: Damansara Perdana, beside Empire City, with the MRT stations, KPJ Damansara 2, The Curve, IKEA and 1 Utama

Open in Google Maps

Rail

  • Mutiara Damansara MRT Station1.7 km
  • Bandar Utama MRT Station3.3 km, shuttle bus
  • Rapid KL bus 780 and 802 (Empire City, LDP)200 m
  • Surian MRT Station5.9 km

Malls

  • Trader's Market and the China-inspired retail streetWalking distance
  • Hextar World @ Empire City1.1 km
  • The Curve / IKEA3.2 km
  • 1 Utama Shopping Centre3.5 km
  • The Starling Mall4.8 km

Healthcare

  • KPJ Damansara 21.2 km
  • KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital4.4 km
  • University Malaya Medical Centre8.8 km

Schools

  • Puay Chai 2 Primary School3.0 km
  • SMK Taman Tun Dr Ismail3.4 km
  • The British International School of Kuala Lumpur4.4 km
  • First City University4.4 km
  • UCSI College5.3 km

Is The Aldenz the right fit for you?

The Aldenz is best for first-time buyers and pet owners who want the shops downstairs and greenery around the home, from the garden pool deck below the windows to Hill Park across the road.

A good fit if you…

  • Are buying your first home

    Type A has two bedrooms from RM622,200.

    Layouts
  • Have a pet

    Pets are welcome, with pet areas on the podium and a pet park on the roof.

    Facilities
  • Want the shops downstairs

    Cafés, restaurants and Trader's Market are a lift ride and a short walk away.

    Location
  • Love greenery and nature

    A planted pool deck below the homes, a rooftop garden and Hill Park across the road.

    Why here

Probably not for you if you…

  • Want a home over 1,000 sq ft

    Tell us the size you need and we’ll show you a bigger home in Petaling Jaya.

    WhatsApp us
  • Need keys before 2029

    Tell us your move-in date and we’ll show you ready homes in Petaling Jaya.

    WhatsApp us

On the fence?

Tell us who will live in the home and your budget. We’ll tell you which Aldenz layout fits, or if another project fits better.

Check my fit on WhatsApp

The Aldenz review

Own stay 4.3 out of 5

Investment 4.2 out of 5

The Aldenz is a home in the Central Park Damansara township, from RM622,200 for two bedrooms or 926 sq ft for three, with the shops and Trader's Market below, a garden pool deck under the homes and keys in 2029. The shuttle to the MRT and the buses nearby keep the trip to work easy.

Reviewed by Malaysia Prime Property · October 2026

How we review projects

Location & connectivity

A shuttle to Bandar Utama MRT, Mutiara Damansara MRT 1.7 km away and buses 200 m away, with Hextar World at Empire City 1.1 km away for shopping and play.

4

Layouts

Two bedrooms in 775 sq ft and three bedrooms in 926 sq ft, each type with or without a balcony, for a first home or a young family.

4

Facilities

A planted pool deck, a gym, a games room, a karaoke room and a kids' room on the podium, and a rooftop garden and grill, with the shops and the market below for everything else.

4

Developer

Exsim has delivered 37 developments. That is proven delivery. Four FIABCI World Prix d'Excellence wins and an average QLASSIC result of 80% speak for the finishing.

4.5

Price for the location

From RM622,200 for two bedrooms beside Empire City, an entry price within reach of a first-time buyer.

4.5

Liveability

Shops, cafés and Trader's Market downstairs, a shuttle to the MRT, and a garden pool deck, with daily needs a lift ride away.

4.5

Investment potential

An entry price from RM622,200, keys in 2029, and a township still being built around it, with KPJ Damansara 2, the colleges and the shops nearby drawing tenants.

4

Common questions about The Aldenz

Where is The Aldenz?

The Aldenz is in the Central Park Damansara township in Damansara Perdana, Petaling Jaya, beside Empire City and Hextar World.

What is Central Park Damansara?

Central Park Damansara is the township around The Aldenz in Damansara Perdana. Its master plan has three parks (Hill Park, Alfresco Retail Park and Sanctuary Park), Trader's Market, Nanyang's Alley, several residences, plots for future homes and a proposed commercial block, with a vintage tram proposed from Hextar World. Shops, parks and neighbours grow around your home as each phase is built.

How much is The Aldenz?

Prices start from RM622,200. We can tell you which layouts and floors that applies to.

What is the price per sq ft at The Aldenz?

The Aldenz is priced from RM802 psf. The figure depends on the layout and the floor.

Where can I get The Aldenz e-brochure and price list?

Leave your details in the form on this page and our team will WhatsApp you The Aldenz price list, e-brochure and floor plans within the day. Or WhatsApp us directly.

What is the monthly instalment for The Aldenz?

At the RM622,200 starting price, a 90% loan over 35 years at an assumed 4.0% a year works out to about RM2,479 a month. This is an indicative budgeting figure, not a bank offer. Your rate and tenure depend on your income and credit record.

Are there shops downstairs at The Aldenz?

Yes. A colonial-style retail street of cafés and restaurants runs along the foot of the tower, Nanyang's Alley runs beside it, and Trader's Market is across the road, with Hextar World at Empire City 1.1 km away. The Curve and IKEA are 3.2 km away and 1 Utama 3.5 km, for the bigger shopping trip.

Is there a park near The Aldenz?

Yes. Hill Park, with a lake garden, a bamboo trail and an adventure park, sits behind Trader's Market, across the road from The Aldenz, and is due to be ready when The Aldenz is completed in 2029. Alfresco Retail Park, with a waterfall and outdoor dining, is planned beside it. Below the homes, the podium deck is planted with trees around the pool, for a green walk without leaving the building.

More questions (15)

When will The Aldenz be completed?

Completion of The Aldenz is expected in 2029, giving you time to plan the move or line up the first tenant.

Is The Aldenz near an MRT station?

Yes. A shuttle bus runs to Bandar Utama MRT Station, 3.3 km away, and Mutiara Damansara MRT is 1.7 km away, with Rapid KL buses 780 and 802 stopping 200 m away, for the trip to work without a car.

Is The Aldenz a good investment?

The Aldenz starts from RM622,200 for two bedrooms, with keys in 2029, in a township still being built: Hill Park is due to be ready with the tower, and plots for future homes, a proposed commercial block and a proposed tram are still to come, letting you buy at the launch price while the township fills in around you. The shops downstairs, KPJ Damansara 2 and the colleges nearby give you a pool of tenants, and the RM0.42 psf maintenance fee keeps the holding cost known. Returns depend on the layout and floor you choose. We can compare it with other projects in your budget.

Who rents homes at The Aldenz?

Likely tenants include staff at KPJ Damansara 2, 1.2 km away, students and staff at First City University (4.4 km) and UCSI College (5.3 km), and people working in the shops at Empire City, Hextar World and the township. A young couple who wants the shops downstairs is the tenant this home suits best.

Which schools are near The Aldenz?

Puay Chai 2 Primary School is 3.0 km away, SMK Taman Tun Dr Ismail 3.4 km and The British International School of Kuala Lumpur 4.4 km, for the school run.

Which hospitals are near The Aldenz?

KPJ Damansara 2 is 1.2 km away and KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital 4.4 km away, with a doctor and specialist care close to home.

What unit sizes and layouts are available at The Aldenz?

The Aldenz has a two-bedroom home of 775 sq ft and three-bedroom homes of 926 sq ft in Types B, C and D, each with two bathrooms and each with or without a balcony, from a first home to a home for a young family.

How many units and lifts are there per floor at The Aldenz?

Each floor at The Aldenz has 18 homes split between two wings, served by 6 lifts and a service lift. With nine homes to a wing, the corridor stays quiet, and the service lift takes moving day and deliveries off the residents' lifts.

How many storeys and homes does The Aldenz have?

The Aldenz is a 40-storey tower of 662 homes on 2.555 acres, with views across Damansara from the upper floors.

What is the maintenance fee at The Aldenz?

The maintenance fee at The Aldenz is RM0.42 per sq ft, including the sinking fund. For the 775 sq ft Type A that is about RM326 a month.

How many car parks does The Aldenz have?

Every home at The Aldenz has two to three car park bays, depending on the layout, enough for a family's cars and a visitor.

What facilities does The Aldenz have?

The Aldenz has the Aldenz Oasis pool, a kids' pool, a jacuzzi, the Fitness Loft, a games room, a karaoke room and Kiddos Kingdom on the podium, the Aldenz Lounge and a fountain court on the ground floor, and a pet park, herb garden and grill on the rooftop. The whole family can swim, play and unwind without leaving home.

Is The Aldenz a pet-friendly condo?

Yes. The Aldenz is planned as a pet-friendly development, with designated pet areas on the podium and the roof top, pet signage and pet waste bins. Pets ride the lift in a carrier, a stroller, a backpack or in your arms, and Furry Friends Park on the rooftop gives dogs a lawn to run on. House rules are set by the management office.

Who is the developer of The Aldenz?

The Aldenz is developed by Exsim, which has delivered 37 developments, so you can visit its completed homes before you buy.

Are The Aldenz show units ready?

Yes. The showroom and show unit for The Aldenz are ready. Tell us a day that suits you and we arrange a private viewing.

Didn’t find your question? Ask us on WhatsApp

Get The Aldenz price list and e-brochure

Our team will send you the full details of The Aldenz on WhatsApp, within the day:

  • The latest price list and e-brochure
  • Floor plans for every layout
  • Which units, floors and views are still open
  • Your full cost: stamp duty, legal fees and monthly instalment
  • The units and floors that suit your needs and budget, and why we chose them

By sending, you agree to be contacted by Malaysia Prime Property about this enquiry, and to your details being handled under our privacy policy.

Get price listWhatsApp