ParkCity Damansara Zenia: Parkhomes beside the pool, with the Condovillas blocks behind
Malaysia PrimeProperty Get price list

Petaling Jaya

The next Desa ParkCity

ParkCity Damansara Zenia

From RM1.3mil · 1,085 homes on 55 acres · Completion 2030

Get price listArrange a private viewing

Price lists for both · floor plans · which lots and floors are open · your full cost

Prices updated September 2026

Your own land, or a big home on one level

Both share the same park, pools and clubhouse behind one guardhouse. Choose by how you want to live.

Three-storey landed homes

Zenia Parkhomes

Four bedrooms, a courtyard and a 2-car porch, with space ready for a home lift.

From RM2.5mil

See Zenia Parkhomes

Condominiums

Zenia Condovillas

Three-bedroom homes on one level, with garden homes on the ground floor.

From RM1.3mil

See Zenia Condovillas

Zenia Parkhomes or Zenia Condovillas?

Choose the Parkhomes for your own land, a car porch and three storeys of space, from RM2.5mil. Choose the Condovillas for a big three-bedroom home on one level, a garden home option and a lower entry price, from RM1.3mil. Both share the same facilities and park.

Zenia ParkhomesZenia Condovillas
TypeThree-storey landed homesCondominiums in five blocks of 9–23 storeys
Starting priceRM2.5milRM1.3mil
Homes442643
Built-up3,150–3,980 sq ft1,691–2,327 sq ft
Bedrooms4–5 bedrooms3 bedrooms
Maintenance feeRM0.363 psfRM0.363 psf
Car parks per home22–3
FacilitiesShared with the CondovillasShared with the Parkhomes
Completion20302030

20 homes an acre, around a green spine and a pond

Developer
Perdana ParkCity
Site area
55.05 acres
Homes
1,085
Density
20 homes an acre
Status
New Launch
Completion
2030

Zenia covers 55.05 acres with 1,085 homes, about 20 an acre, a low density that leaves room for parkland. The Parkhomes fill the eastern side in tree-lined rows, and the five Condovillas blocks stand along the western edge, facing the hill and pond.

Between them are the pools, gardens and courts on the ground level, with the clubhouse, entertainment room, gym and indoor courts on three levels below. A green spine runs through the Parkhomes for a walk under trees and the main entrance has a guardhouse for security.

Between Tropicana Golf and Kota Damansara

Zenia is in Petaling Jaya, Selangor, next to Tropicana Golf & Country Resort, with its own access from Jalan Lapangan Terbang Subang and Jalan Sungai Buloh. By car, the DASH expressway is about 1 km away and the NKVE about 2.6 km, with the SPRINT (Damansara Link), the LDP and the Penchala Link all within 6 km for an easy drive to Kuala Lumpur and Subang.

ParkCity Damansara Zenia location map in Petaling Jaya, with Kota Damansara, Tropicana, Mutiara Damansara and the main highways

Open in Google Maps

Rail

  • Kota Damansara MRT Station1.3 km

Malls

  • Sunway GIZA Mall2.4 km
  • IOI Mall Damansara2.6 km

Landmarks & parks

  • Tropicana Golf & Country Resort
  • Seri Selangor Golf Club
  • Subang Airport

Healthcare

  • Thomson Hospital Kota Damansara1.2 km
  • Sunway Specialist Centre Damansara2.9 km

Schools

  • Sri KDU International School1.1 km
  • SEGi University1.2 km
  • St. Joseph's International School2.4 km

Offices

  • Menara KWSP3.7 km

About the developer, Perdana ParkCity

Perdana ParkCity is the developer behind Desa ParkCity in Kuala Lumpur, a township built around its own central park that has become one of Kuala Lumpur’s most sought-after addresses for local families and expatriates. ParkCity Damansara brings that approach to Petaling Jaya, with parkland at the centre of the plan and homes around it. Desa ParkCity is its proven track record.

Zenia is expected to be completed in 2030. The site plan shows further development and amenities to come around it.

The lake and lawns of Central Park at Desa ParkCity, Kuala Lumpur, with the township's residential towers behind

Common questions about ParkCity Damansara Zenia

What is ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

ParkCity Damansara Zenia is a gated development of 1,085 homes on 55 acres in Petaling Jaya, Selangor, by Perdana ParkCity. It has two types of home. There are 442 three-storey Zenia Parkhomes for buyers who want their own land and 643 Zenia Condovillas in five blocks for buyers who want a big home on one level.

Where is ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

ParkCity Damansara Zenia is in Petaling Jaya, Selangor, next to Tropicana Golf & Country Resort. Kota Damansara MRT Station is about 1.3 km away, Sunway GIZA Mall 2.4 km and IOI Mall Damansara 2.6 km, and the DASH expressway about 1 km. The train, the malls and the highway are all a short drive.

Is ParkCity Damansara Zenia the next Desa ParkCity?

Yes. ParkCity Damansara Zenia is known as Desa ParkCity 2.0. Perdana ParkCity built Desa ParkCity in Kuala Lumpur around its own central park, and it has become one of Kuala Lumpur’s most sought-after addresses for local families and expatriates. ParkCity Damansara Zenia brings that plan to Petaling Jaya. It is a gated park of 55 acres with a green spine, a pond and a shared clubhouse, and homes around it.

How much are the homes at ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

Zenia Condovillas start from RM1.3mil and Zenia Parkhomes from RM2.5mil. We can send you the latest price list for either.

What is the price per sq ft at ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

ParkCity Damansara Zenia averages about RM800 psf. That is the price of a home in a gated park by the developer of Desa ParkCity.

Where can I get the ParkCity Damansara Zenia e-brochure and price list?

Leave your details in the form on this page and our team will WhatsApp you the ParkCity Damansara Zenia price list, e-brochure and floor plans within the day. Or WhatsApp us directly.

When will ParkCity Damansara Zenia be completed?

Completion is expected in 2030. Until then you pay in stages as the homes go up, not the full price at once.

What is the difference between Zenia Parkhomes and Zenia Condovillas?

The Zenia Parkhomes are three-storey landed homes, mainly four-bedroom intermediate homes of 3,150 and 3,210 sq ft, with a courtyard and a car porch. The Zenia Condovillas are condominiums of 1,691 to 2,327 sq ft with three bedrooms, all on one level, and garden homes on the ground level. Both share the same facilities.

What facilities does ParkCity Damansara Zenia have?

A main pool, a family pool and a kids’ pool, a BBQ pavilion, a multi court, a playground and outdoor fitness are on the ground level. Below them are a clubhouse with games, music and study rooms and a kids’ playroom, an entertainment room and a gym with badminton and pickleball courts. Parkhomes and Condovillas owners share them all.

How dense is ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

About 20 homes an acre. That is 1,085 homes on 55.05 acres with a green spine, a pond and a hill view, a low density that keeps the park quiet.

Which MRT station is near ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

Kota Damansara MRT Station on the Kajang Line is the nearest rail link, about 1.3 km away for a short drive or ride to the train.

Which schools are near ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

Sri KDU International School is about 1.1 km away, SEGi University 1.2 km and St. Joseph’s International School 2.4 km for a short school run.

Which highways are near ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

The DASH expressway is about 1 km away and the NKVE about 2.6 km. The SPRINT (Damansara Link), the LDP and the Penchala Link are all within 6 km. Kuala Lumpur and Subang are within easy reach by car.

What is the maintenance fee at ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

The maintenance fee, including the sinking fund, is RM0.363 per sq ft a month for both the Parkhomes and the Condovillas. For a 1,691 sq ft Condovilla, that is about RM614 a month.

Who is the developer of ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

ParkCity Damansara Zenia is developed by Perdana ParkCity, the developer of Desa ParkCity in Kuala Lumpur, one of Kuala Lumpur’s most sought-after addresses for local families and expatriates. Desa ParkCity shows its delivery and finishing.

Can foreigners buy at ParkCity Damansara Zenia?

Yes. Foreign buyers can buy the Zenia Parkhomes, three-storey landed homes from RM2.5mil. Tell us your nationality and we’ll guide you through the state approval and the purchase, from booking to keys.

Is the Zenia showroom ready?

Yes. The Zenia showroom is ready. Tell us a day that suits you and we arrange a private viewing.

Is ParkCity Damansara Zenia gated and guarded?

Yes. Zenia is a gated and guarded park with a guardhouse at the main entrance, and the Parkhomes and Condovillas share one clubhouse, three pools and the sports courts inside it.

Didn’t find your question? Ask us on WhatsApp

Get the ParkCity Damansara Zenia price list and e-brochure

Our team will send you the full ParkCity Damansara Zenia details on WhatsApp, within the day:

  • The latest price list and e-brochure
  • Floor plans for every layout
  • Which units, floors and views are still open
  • Your full cost: stamp duty, legal fees and monthly instalment
  • The units and floors that suit your needs and budget, and why we chose them

By sending, you agree to be contacted by Malaysia Prime Property about this enquiry, and to your details being handled under our privacy policy.

Get price listWhatsApp